7 – 10 December 2022 年12月 7至10 日
Shanghai New International Expo Centre上海新国际博览中心
Shanghai, China 中国 上海

SENIOR MARITIME FORUM SPEAKERS

  1. Mr Alf Kåre ADNANES, Manager of Regional Division AMEA , ABB Marine & Ports  
  2. Mr BAO Jun, Vice General Manager of Autonomous Ship SBU, Beijing Highlander Digital Technology Co Ltd
  3. Mr Nick BROWN, Chairman, The International Association of Classification Societies (IACS)
  4. E. Ms Signe BRUDESET, Ambassador of Norway to China and Mongolia
  5. Mr CHEN Jun, President, Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Group) Co Ltd
  6. Mr CHEN Weimin, Vice General Manager, Marine Technology Division, Shanghai Ship & Shipping Research Institute
  7. Mr Robert COURTS MP, Minister for Aviation, Maritime and Security / Parliamentary Under Secretary of State at Department for Transport, United Kingdom
  8. Mr Bjarne FOLDAGER, Senior Vice President & Head of Two Stroke Business, MAN Energy Solutions
  9. Ms GUO Jianfei, Deputy General Manager, Business Process & System Divison, COSCO Shipping Lines Co Ltd
  10. Dr Jan HOFFMANN, Chief, Trade Logistics Branch, Division on Technology and Logistics, UNCTAD
  11. Mr HOU Zhaowei, Mr Hou Zhaowei, General Manager, Transportation Finance Department, Exiport-Import Bank of China
  12. Mr HU Keyi, Chief Expert of CSSC, Chief of Corporate Technology of Jiangnan Shipyard
  13. Mr HUANG Zhen, Academician, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
  14. Mr HUANG Yong, Deputy Director, Marine and Offshore Department, Guangzhou Marine Engineering Corporation
  15. Mr Paul KARAM, Vice President of ABS Greater China, Regional Operations
  16. Mr  LEI Fanpei, Chairman, China State Shipbuilding Corporation Limited
  17. Ms Sherry LI, Commercial Manager, Greater China, Lloyd’s Register
  18. Mr LI Xin, Vice Director of Innovation Center and Senior Engineer, Shanghai Merchant Ship Design & Research Institute 
  19. Professor LI Guoqiang, Director of the Research Center for the Law of Land and Resources, Dalian Maritime University
  20. Ms Shirley LI, Partner, Ince Shanghai
  21. Mr LIN Rong, Vice Director, China Transport Telecommunications & Information Center
  22. Mr Edward LIU, Partner of Hill Dickinson LLP (UK)
  23. Mr Xiaofeng (Jason) LIU, Head of Maritime Advisory China / Head of Smart Centre / Deputy Head of Technical Centre China, DNV
  24. Dr LIU Bo, Director, Technical Research Department, China Shipbuilding Power Engineering Institute Co Ltd
  25. Mr MA Jilin, Director of Ship Intelligent Technology and Safety Laboratory, China Classification Society (CCS)
  26. Mr Luigi MATTERA, Operational Director – Marine Greater China Area, Registro Italiano Navale (RINA)
  27. Mr MEI Xianzhi, General Manager Assistant, China Merchants Industry Holdings Co Ltd
  28. Mr Knut ORBECK-NILSSEN, Chief Executive Officer, DNV-Maritime
  29. Ms Renata PAVLOV, Chairman of Fincantieri China
  30. Mr Esben POULSSON, Executive Chairman, International Chamber of Shipping (ICS)
  31. Mr QIN Zheng, VP, Siemens Energy Co Ltd / GM, Industrial Applications Process Solution
  32. Professor Kirill V. ROZHDESTVENSKY, Vice-Rector, International Science & Education, Saint-Petersburg State Marine Technical University
  33. Mr Shang Yongliang Robin, Executive Regional Sales Director, Far East Ports & Maritime Division, Cavotec Group 
  34. Dr Martin STOPFORD, Non-Executive President of Clarkson Research Services Ltd
  35. Mr Patrick VERHOEVEN, Managing Director-Policy and Strategy, International Association of Ports and Harbors 
  36. Mr WAN Min, President, China COSCO Shipping 
  37. Mr WANG Qiong, Deputy General Manager, Project Insurance Underwriting Department, China Export & Credit Insurace Corporation (SINOSURE)
  38. Mr WANG Tong, President, Shanghai Maritime Court
  39. Mr Martin WERNLI, Senior Vice President & Country Manager, Greater China, Kongsberg Maritime A/S 
  40. Mr WU Jianyi, Technical Director, China Merchants Energy Shipping Co Ltd
  41. Mr XIE Bin, Executive Deputy Director, National Energy Deepwater Oil-Gas Engineering Technology R&D Center, CNOOC Research Institute Ltd
  42. Mr XIE Xinqin, Chief of Technology, Maritime Cyber Security Department, Industrial Internet Innovation Center
  43. Mr YANG Jiemin, Vice President, Tianjin Port (Group) Co Ltd
  44. Mr YE Cong, Deputy Director, China Ship Scientific Research Center 
  45. Mr Tiger YONG, Vice President of Greater China of The Mediterranean Shipping Company (MSC)
  46. Ms Gina YU, General Manager on Government Relations and Public Affairs, Maersk China Shipping Company Limited 
  47. Mr ZHANG Baochen, Executive Vice President, China Institute of Navigation
  48. Mr ZHANG Yunfei, Chairman of the Board, Zhuhai Yunzhou Intelligence Technology Ltd
  49. Mr Zhang Ye, Chairman, Shanghai Shipping Exchange (SSE)
  50. Mr ZHONG Jian,  President, CSSC (Hong Kong) Shipping Company Limited
  51. Mr Wayne ZHUANG, Regional Manager of Asia, BIMCO